House cleaning

House cleaning prices in North County San Diego

A standard clean for a 2-bedroom, 1-bath home runs about $135 to $185. A deep clean for a 3-bedroom, 2-bath home runs about $270 to $360, and a move-out clean of the same home about $305 to $410. Weekly cleans save 15%, every 2 weeks 10%, and every 4 weeks 5%. We confirm a flat price by phone before we start.

Licensed and insured. Se habla español.

Get my exact estimate

Prices by home size

Home sizeStandardDeepMove-out
Studio, 1 bath$100 to $140$170 to $230$215 to $290
1 bedroom, 1 bath$115 to $155$170 to $235$215 to $290
2 bedrooms, 1 bath$135 to $185$205 to $275$230 to $315
2 bedrooms, 2 baths$155 to $215$235 to $320$265 to $360
3 bedrooms, 2 baths$180 to $240$270 to $360$305 to $410
4 bedrooms, 2 baths$205 to $275$305 to $415$345 to $470

Standard prices are for a one-time clean. Airbnb turnovers start at $100 to $140 for a studio. Larger homes get a price on the call.

Recurring cleaning discounts

  • Weekly: 15% off every standard clean
  • Every 2 weeks (biweekly): 10% off
  • Every 4 weeks (monthly): 5% off

See weekly, biweekly, and monthly house cleaning for what each visit covers.

Add-ons

  • Inside the fridge: $50
  • Inside the oven: $50
  • Inside the cabinets: $45
  • Interior windows: $8 each ($30 minimum)
  • Laundry: $25

Move-out cleans already include the inside of the fridge, oven, and cabinets.

What changes the price

  • Home size: the number of bedrooms and bathrooms
  • The type of clean: standard, deep, or move-out
  • How often: weekly, biweekly, and monthly cleans cost less per visit
  • Add-ons like the inside of the fridge or oven

On a tight budget? Book a house cleaner by the hour for just the jobs you need, like dishes or laundry. Cleaning a business? Commercial cleaning is quoted after a free walkthrough.

Common questions

How much does house cleaning cost?

A standard clean for a 2-bedroom, 1-bath home runs about $135 to $185, and a 3-bedroom, 2-bath home about $180 to $240. We confirm a flat price by phone before we start.

How much does a deep clean cost?

A deep clean for a 2-bedroom, 1-bath home runs about $205 to $275, and a 3-bedroom, 2-bath home about $270 to $360.

How much does move-out cleaning cost?

A move-out clean for a studio runs about $215 to $290, and a 3-bedroom, 2-bath home about $305 to $410. It includes the inside of the fridge, oven, and cabinets.

Is recurring house cleaning cheaper?

Yes. Standard cleans save 15% weekly, 10% every 2 weeks, and 5% every 4 weeks.

Do you charge by the hour?

Standard, deep, and move-out cleans are a flat price based on your home's size. If you'd rather pay for a set number of hours, we can send a house cleaner for the hours your budget allows.

See your exact price in a minute

Pick your service and home size and get an instant estimate. No contact info needed to see it.

Get my exact estimate